original

SYNTipede 214

SKU
ST214
Total Weight
88 ounces
Warranty
up to 15 years*

Call for your quote today:

(866) 796-5296

M-F 9:00am-5:00pm Eastern Time

SYNTipede 214

Formerly known as: SYNTipede Platinum 322

About SYNTipede 214

image of ipema certification sealSYNTipede 214 is a revolutionary artificial grass product incorporating dense, multi-color turf fibers and thatch for added strength and resiliency. Manufactured using advanced 'Omega' shaped grass blades with HeatBlock™ Technology for low surface temperatures, for added comfort in any season. Recommended for heavy foot traffic.

SYNTipede 214

image of synlawn syntipede 214 artificial grass

Safety Built In
IPEMA Certified ASTM F1292-09 Compliant Product.
Environment Friendly
Exclusive EnviroLoc™ technology with BioCel™ backing system results in 60%-70% green by weight with greater dimensional stability. Contributes points towards LEED™ certification.
Minimal Infill
Uses only minimal amounts of silica sand for ballast.
Resiliency
Dense polypropylene thatch for resiliency and support combined with the a new soft polyethylene blade incorporating the latest advancement in technology to create an added support spine cross-section.
Recommended for:
Landscapes with moderate-heavy foot traffic including residential landscapes, pet areas for medium sized dogs, play areas, water saturated areas, problem areas and shady areas.

SYNTipede 214

SKU:
ST214
Warranty:
up to 15 years*
Face Weight:
60 ounces
Total Weight:
88 ounces
Yarn Type:
Grass Zone: Polyethylene with HeatBlock™
Thatch Zone: Texturized Polypropylene
Color:
Grass Zone: Field Green Lime
Thatch Zone: Turf Green
Pile Height:
Grass Zone: 1.0″
Thatch Zone: 0.75″ +/-15%
Roll Width:
15.0 feet
Drain Rate:
> 30 inches per hour
AKA:
SYNTipede Platinum 322

More Turf in this Category