original

SYNTipede 354

SKU
ST354
Total Weight
104 ounces
Warranty
up to 15 years*

Call for your quote today:

(866) 796-5296

M-F 9:00am-5:00pm Eastern Time

SYNTipede 354

Formerly known as: SYNTipede Platinum 351

About SYNTipede 354

image of ipema certification sealSYNTipede 354 is the ultimate in hybrid synthetic grass technology. This cutting-edge artificial grass product incorporates the latest technology in every aspect of design and manufacturing combining beautiful multi-colored 'Omega' shaped grass blades with our exclusive HeatBlock™ Technology for superior strength and lower surface temperatures.

SYNTipede 354

image of synlawn syntipede 354 artificial grass

Safety Built In
IPEMA Certified ASTM F1292-09 Compliant Product.
Environmentally Friendly
Exclusive EnviroLoc™ technology with BioCel™ backing system results in 60%-70% green by weight with greater dimensional stability. Contributes points towards LEED™ certification.
Minimal Infill
Uses only minimal amounts of silica sand for ballast.
Resiliency
Dense polypropylene thatch for resiliency and support combined with the a new soft polyethylene blade incorporating the latest advancement in technology to create an added support spine cross-section.
Recommended for
Landscapes with heavy foot traffic including residential landscapes, pet areas for all types of dogs, child play areas, water saturated areas, problem and shady areas.

SYNTipede 354

SKU:
ST354
Warranty:
up to 15 years*
Face Weight:
80 ounces
Total Weight:
104 ounces
Yarn Type:
Grass Zone: Polyethylene with HeatBlock™ technology
Thatch Zone: Texturized Polypropylene
Color:
Grass Zone: Field Green Lime
Thatch Zone: Turf Tan
Pile Height:
Grass Zone: 1.5″
Thatch Zone: 1.25″ +/-15%
Roll Width:
15.0 feet
Drain Rate:
> 30 inches per hour
AKA:
SYNTipede Platinum 351

More Turf in this Category